Privacy Policy

Last edited on 2017-05-01

The website "bewin.solutions" belongs to BeWin Solutions S.P.R.L., whose head office is located Bâtiment L, Drève Richelle 161 Boîte 59, 1410 Waterloo, Belgium and whose VAT number is BE0883.279.030.

The present document on privacy applies to the processing of personal data of all users visiting the website "bewin.solutions". It is based on the Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in relation to the processing of personal data.

Please read carefully our Terms and Conditions and our Cookie Policy which also apply to the use of the website and complete this document.

It is possible to visit the website "bewin.solutions" without registering.

By using the website "bewin.solutions" you explicitly agree with the content of this document. If you do not agree with the content, please do not continue using this website.
Under the Privacy Law, you have the right to access and verify your personal information and to request that any inaccurate personal data be corrected or deleted. If you wish to do so, please contact us via our contact page or via our contact details that can be found in this document.

Personal data could be requested and stored if you wish to benefit from some services offered on the website (for example, with the purchase of a software or other services). You are entirely responsible for the accuracy of the data provided. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.
In order to provide our services, we may use third party platforms (e.g., for the website hosting or for the analysis of statistics). Personal data collected during your visit to our website (e.g., your IP address, the pages you visit on the website, the website you came from, your browser software, etc.) could be registered for this purpose and passed on to those platforms. Those platforms can only process the provided data with a view to carrying out their tasks.

We may assign your computer one or more cookies to facilitate access to our site and to personalize your online experience. For more information please visit our Cookie Policy.

The company BeWin Solutions S.P.R.L. may edit or amend this document at any time without prior notice. Therefore, please always check that you have consulted the latest version of the document and that you agree to it.
The date on which the document was last edited is written at the top of the document.